• ASCORS Staff

Hayden Cardwell wins JST Qualifying Night #2



1/24/2020


We are back for another update on the ASCORS Chili Bowl Nationals. Below will feature all results from Night #2 along with starting positions for each driver in their respective races from the Heats, Qualifiers, B-Mains, and A-Main.


Live online broadcasts begin at 9pm EST every night on https://www.facebook.com/SwindellSpeedLab/

You can view LIVE Results/Lineups and Updates from every night on our new Scoresheet: http://bit.ly/2020bowl


All results posted to this feed, and social media are unofficial


Results:

ASCORS Chili Bowl Nationals Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla. Thursday, January 23, 2020 Jake Swanson Technology Qualifying Night


Car Count: 36 Event Count: 115


Heat Races: Top 20 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1AM-Austyn Mills[3]; 2. 40-Jimmy Mullis[1]; 3. 20-Brennan Rogers[5]; 4. 23MJ-Casey Kirwan[7]; 5. 56-Brad Dyer[4]; 6. 74-Adam Elby[2]; 7. 69J-JR Rodriquez[DNS]; 8. 999-Dylonn Fox[DNS]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1C-Hayden Cardwell[5]; 2. 1-James Edens[7]; 3. 01B-Brenham Crouch[2]; 4. 19C-Eddie Hartley[3]; 5. 15-Zack Novak[4]; 6. 19-Daltyn England[6]; 7. 96-Charlie Butcher[1]


Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jordan Casey[2]; 2. Eric Riggins[5]; 3. 1B-JD Brown[4]; 4. 91-Jonathan Shafer[6]; 5. 22-Cody Welker[1]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 7. 24-Conor Horn[DNS]


Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Emerson Axsom[2]; 2. 29-Chase McDermand[1]; 3. 127-Blake Matjoulis[3]; 4. 80-Vinnie Sansome[4]; 5. 57-Jordan Haack[5]; 6. 97-Austin Nigh[6]; 7. 21-Nicholas Kohan[DNS]


Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dylan Houser[6]; 2. 32-Bryce Lucius[5]; 3. 1L-Connor Lee[2]; 4. 5K-Rusty Kruger[7]; 5. 5M-Magnum Tate[4]; 6. 81-Josh Parker[3]; 7. 18E-Ethan Burgess[1]


Qualifiers: Top 10 in combined passing points advance to the A-Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Brennan Rogers[2]; 2. 7-Emerson Axsom[3]; 3. 1-James Edens[5]; 4. 32-Bryce Lucius[4]; 5. 2-Dylan Houser[6]; 6. 91-Jonathan Shafer[8]; 7. 29-Chase McDermand[7]; 8. 80-Vinnie Sansome[10]; 9. 5K-Rusty Kruger[1]; 10. 01B-Brenham Crouch[9]


Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1C-Hayden Cardwell[6]; 2. 40-Jimmy Mullis[1]; 3. 127-Blake Matjoulis[8]; 4. 47R-Eric Riggins[3]; 5. 1L-Connor Lee[9]; 6. 1B-JD Brown[7]; 7. 28-Jordan Casey[4]; 8. 1AM-Austyn Mills[5]; 9. 19C-Eddie Hartley[10]; 10. 23MJ-Casey Kirwan[2]


B-Main: Top 7 advance to the A-Main.

B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1B-JD Brown[3]; 2. 91-Jonathan Shafer[1]; 3. 19C-Eddie Hartley[4]; 4. 1AM-Austyn Mills[2]; 5. 97-Austin Nigh[9]; 6. 57-Jordan Haack[6]; 7. 22-Cody Welker[8]; 8. 96-Charlie Butcher[11]; 9. 01B-Brenham Crouch[5]; 10. 15-Zack Novak[7]; 11. 81-Josh Parker[10]; 12. 999-Dylonn Fox[DNS]; 13. 21-Nicholas Kohan[DNS]


B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Jordan Casey[1]; 2. 74-Adam Elby[10]; 3. 23MJ-Casey Kirwan[5]; 4. 29-Chase McDermand[2]; 5. 5K-Rusty Kruger[4]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[9]; 7. 19-Daltyn England[8]; 8. 5M-Magnum Tate[7]; 9. 18E-Ethan Burgess[11]; 10. 24-Conor Horn[12]; 11. 80-Vinnie Sansome[3]; 12. 56-Brad Dyer[6]; 13. 69J-JR Rodriguez[13]


A-Main: Top 4 advance to Saturday's A-Main.

A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 1C-Hayden Cardwell[1]; 2. 1-James Edens[2]; 3. 1B-JD Brown[11]; 4. 20-Brennan Rogers[5]; 5. 7-Emerson Axsom[3]; 6. 74-Adam Elby[14]; 7. 127-Blake Matjoulis[6]; 8. 23MJ-Casey Kirwan[16]; 9. 5K-Rusty Kruger[20]; 10. 28-Jordan Casey[12]; 11. 19C-Eddie Hartley[15]; 12. 2-Dylan Houser[4]; 13. 29-Chase McDermand[18]; 14. 57-Jordan Haack[21]; 15. 5T-Ryan Timms[22]; 16. 1L-Connor Lee[9]; 17. 19-Daltyn England[24]; 18. Bryce Lucius[7]; 19. 1AM-Austyn Mills[17]; 20. 40-Jimmy Mullis[8]; 21. 97-Austin Nigh[19]; 22. 91-Jonathan Shafer[13]; 23. 22-Cody Welker[23]; 24. 47R-Eric Riggins[10]

ASCORSGNHomestead2.jpg

NAVIGATION

Discord White.png
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

The ASCORS logo, website, etc. is ASCORS material and property of ASCORS

All other trademarks/logos/pictures are property of their respective owners

©2005-2020 | All Rights Reserved

ASCORS