NAVIGATION

Discord White.png
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

The ASCORS logo, website, etc. is ASCORS material and property of ASCORS

All other trademarks/logos/pictures are property of their respective owners

©2005-2020 | All Rights Reserved

ASCORS

  • ASCORS Staff

Cannon wins Night 1 at the Chili Bowl Nationals


1/23/2020


Greetings from the ASCORS Chili Bowl Nationals. Below will feature all results from Night #1 along with starting positions for each driver in their respective races from the Heats, Qualifiers, B-Mains, and A-Main.


Live online broadcasts begin at 9pm EST every night on https://www.facebook.com/SwindellSpeedLab/

Live Updates and Lineups will be posted on our new Public Scoresheet starting tonight: http://bit.ly/2020bowl


*All results posted to this feed, and social media are unofficial*


Results:

ASCORS Chili Bowl Nationals Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla. Wednesday, January 22, 2020 JDR Graphics Qualifying Night presented by Trading Paints


Car Count: 38 Event Count: 119


-------------


Heat Races: Top 20 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Michael Spengler[4]; 2. 4A-Dillon Silverman[1]; 3. 69U-Braydon Renfro[5]; 4. 95-Neal Allison[2]; 5. 03-Blake Reynolds[3]; 6. 99K-Seth Stenzel[8]; 7. 27-Colton Davis[6]; 8. 28B-Tony Brent[7]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Ducharme[1]; 2. 12-Alex Bergeron[2]; 3. 16-Seth Shebester[3]; 4. 71B-Cody Batten[7]; 5. 44-Blake Cannon[8]; 6. 69B-Stephen Moore[6]; 7. 17-Josh Gerlach[5]; 8. 62-Robert Lynn[4]


Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15W-Austin Woods[1]; 2. 39-Chase Cabre[5]; 3. 41-Logan Rumsey[7]; 4. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[4]; 5. 66-David Krikorian[3]; 6. 123-Corey Gordon[6]; 7. 18-Austen Semmelmann[2]; 8. 43-Aaron Shankerman[8]


Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Kendal Tucker[2]; 2. 926-Barrett Bishop[1]; 3. 3-Cole Stidham[6]; 4. 25N-Maverick Elkins[4]; 5. 007-Jacob Fields[5]; 6. 63-Chris Henion[3]; 7. 4-Stegan Sider[7]


Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Carson Sousa[2]; 2. 6-Shawn Mahaffey[4]; 3. 48-William Yeager[3]; 4. 44J-Jeff Westerguard[1]; 5. 89-Danny McConnell[6]; 6. 92G-Payton Gries[5]; 7. 75-Cody Kelley[1]


Qualifiers: Top 10 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 71B-Cody Batten[1]; 2. 41-Logan Rumsey[5]; 3. 44-Blake Cannon[8]; 4. 3-Cole Stidham[3]; 5. 30-Michael Spengler[6]; 6. 01-Carson Sousa[4]; 7. 15W-Austin Woods[2]; 8. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[10]; 9. 48-William Yeager[9]; 10. 4A-Dillon Silverman[7]


Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Alex Bergeron[1]; 2. 00-Kendall Tucker[5]; 3. 39-Chase Cabre[6]; 4. 25-Tyler Ducharme[3]; 5. 6-Shawn Mahaffey[4]; 6. 926-Barrett Bishop[7]; 7. 95-Neal Allison[9]; 8. 99K-Seth Stenzel[2]; 9. 16-Seth Shebester[8]; 10. 25N-Maverick Elkins[10]


B-Main: Top 7 advance to the A-Feature.

B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Carson Sousa[1]; 2. 95-Neal Allison[2]; 3. 48-William Yeager[4]; 4. 4A-Dillon Silverman[5]; 5. 007-Jacob Fields[8]; 6. 44J-Jeff Westerguard[7]; 7. 99K-Seth Stenzel[3]; 8. 17-Josh Gerlach[10]; 9. 03-Blake Reynolds[6]; 10. 66-David Krikorian[9]; 11. 69B-Stephen Moore[12]; 12. 62-Robert Lynn[13]; 13. 63- Chris Henion[11]; 14. 4-Stegan Sider[14];


B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[3]; 2. 27-Colton Davis[11]; 3. 15W-Austin Woods[2]; 4. 926-Barrett Bishop[1]; 5. 25N-Maverick Elkins[5]; 6. 18-Austen Semmelmann[12]; 7. 69U-Braydon Renfro[7]; 8. 16-Seth Shebester[4]; 9. 92G-Payton Gries[10]; 10. 89-Danny McConnell[6]; 11. 123-Corey Gordon[9]; 12. 28B-Tony Brent[8]; 13. 43-Aaron Shankerman[13]; 14. 75-Cody Kelley[14];


A-Main*: Top 4 advance to Saturday's A-Main.

A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 44-Blake Cannon[4]; 2. 12-Alex Bergeron[6]; 3. 39-Chase Cabre[3]; 4. 41-Logan Rumsey[1]; 5. 25-Tyler Ducharme[9]; 6. 00-Kendal Tucker[2]; 7. 27-Colton Davis[14]; 8. 007-Jacob Fields[19]; 9. 48-William Yeager[15]; 10. 71B-Cody Batten[5]; 11. 3-Cole Stidham[8]; 12. 13A-Austin Yarbough[12]; 13. 18-Austen Semmelmann[22]; 14. 30-Michael Spengler[7]; 15. 69U-Braydon Renfro[24]; 16. 44J-Jeff Westerguard[21]; 17. 926-Barrett Bishop[18]; 18. 4A-Dillon Silverman[17]; 19. 99K-Seth Stenzel[23]; 20. 15W-Austin Woods[16]; 21. 6-Shawn Mahaffey[10]; 22. 95-Neal Allison[13]; 23. 01-Carson Sousa[11]; 24. 25N-Maverick Elkins[20]


-------------


Full Race Broadcast from Night 1 can be seen here: https://www.facebook.com/SwindellSpeedLab/videos/604383720398509/